}

30 December 2014

Best of 2014

Heya guys!

How was every body's Christmas?

I hope you had an amazing time with Your friends and family or whoever you spent it with (if not don't worry- exactly 359 days 'till next YAY). 

OK, so I'm assuming this probably is my last post in 2014 and so I decided to sum it all up, share some of my ultimate favourites and basically get rid off any negativity that happened this year and be ready to go forward in 2015. Let's get started.

THIS YEARS FAVOURITES
(note: not every of these are necessarily ''this years'' and in terms of books and movies I might have other ''bests'' it's just that I haven't read/watched them this year :) 

Music: 

  • Aerosmith: I don't wanna miss
  • Indila: Love Story
  • Sia: Chandelier
  • David Guetta & Showtek: Bad
  • Band Aid 30: Do they know its Christmas 
  • Taylor Swift: Blank Spaces
(did you guys realize that up until yesterday I was 100% convinced she is singing ''gotta love these Starbucks Lovers'' instead of ''got a long list of ex-lovers''- I know, what a fail x'D )


Books:
  • Love Rosie by Cecelia Ahern
  • Confessions: The Private School Murders by James Patterson & Maxine Paetro
  • Beautiful Creatures by Kami Garcia & Margaret Stohl
  • The Dark Heroine by Abigail Gibbs 
  • Fallen in Love by Lauren Kate

Movies:
  • The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1
  • Love Rosie
  • Maleficent 
  • What If

Make-up/ Beauty:
  • Rimmel Glam'eyes professional liquid eyeliner 

  • Neutrogena Visibly Clear pink grapefruit cleansing range

  • L'Oreal Double extension mascara




THE BEST THING THAT HAPPENED TO ME THIS YEAR:

I can't actually think of 1 good thing that happened this year that was in some way out of the norm. When I think about it for longer there are couple of things that kinda pop into my mind when thinking of the best of the best, but honestly non of these is quite ''unusual''. 
I really enjoyed this year's vacation on Cyprus. I feel a bit proud of myself that I got the courage to do a whole journey from one country to another completely on my own- and enjoyed it! Actually, for the first time ever, managed not loose my card and collect enough stickers to get a free coffee at McDonald's! Oh and the most important- learned to appreciate people who are here no matter what and realized that those who cannot accept me the way I am, aren't in my life to stay so said goodbye forever. 

THE WORST THING:

 I'm aware this is titled ''Best of'' however getting rid of bad thoughts is kinda essential to move on.
(hope I don't put you to sleep with this fascinating summary of the past 2 months)

So, me and my best friend had this ginormous fight with one douche bag whom we once upon a time dared to call a friend. This was a bit rough on both of us, and even though we realize the fault is a bit on both of the sides, we can't really accept the behavior of this one particular, most idiotic, totally overrated human being. The whole situation hit us hard and even though I always pretended not to care and be the tough one; some things really can hurt at times. That's the sad truth. But I personally don't want to drag this on into 2015 and I'm just going to forget this ever happened (along with the ''human being'').

Another thing would probably be that few months back I was forced to move houses; from a dead end to even worse dead end which I proudly can describe as a shit hole. How lovely. 
OK maybe it isn't as bad as I thought it would (I didn't have to move schools or anything like that) and I suppose it's kinda alright- I did get a bigger room after all. (See what I'm doing here- looking at the bright side of things. BAM! Extra points for me).


NEW YEAR RESOLUTIONS:

Everybody knows these never work, but in 2015 I'm really going to try and defeat my lack of strong will. (Says a girl who reduces amount of chocolate and sugar in tea since 2009- GO ME!)
But basically I made this list of things I want to do this year and these start from silly ideas like finally cutting the ends of my hair, stopping with energy drinks and trying to update regularly, to more serious ones. 
These include things from not looking at the past to being less egoistic and overcoming my coward-ness. And especially saying YES to more things and being a bit more open and positive :)
For now that's all I can think of but if you guys have any other ones you're going to try to stick to through out this lovely month of January, please let me know down in the comments below :)


Okay dokie so this is all of this post and I see you guys in the New Year :D Hope You have a good one :)))) 

Love Loads,
-K.



23 December 2014

X-mas Top 12 Movies!

One of the greatest traditions, in my opinion, is definitely... Christmas Movies! And being a huge movieholic, trust me, it was though choosing my favourites! But here it is, I managed to make the top 12 :D Hope you enjoy :)

12. Elf
Okay, I do have to admit (please don't kill me for this), the first time I saw this movie- was this year. I know I'm terrible. But I loved it so much it had to make this list somehow :D

11. Baby's Day Out


This cutie stole my heart when I was still the same size as him and still steals it every year. This must mean something... 

10. Frozen

Let's make it clear... if someone hasn't seen this and in the worst case doesn't know what it is... I'm sorry but there's something wrong with you xD

9. The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe


Now, I'm not sure if this is really considered as a Christmas movie, but it does deal with the whole theme of Christmas a bit and I guess this is the only season when I actually watch it :P

8. How the Grinch stole Christmas


If you asked 3 years ago this would probably make it to the top of the list, however after so many times of watching on repeat, I'm  sorry but it does get a bit boring. However I loved this movie as a child and still do up to this day :)

7. Home Alone

This is a tradition! :D Christmas without Kevin is no Christmas at all! Ha, ha. <3

6. A Christmas Carol


This always scared me when I was younger, but everybody knows I'm always drawn to those things that give me nightmares, so thanks to this, Scrooge makes it to the top 6 on my list :D

5. Love Actually 

A classic all the way through. And that cast... :') *secretly wishes to be related to Liam Neeson* xD

4. New Year's Eve

This romance stole my heart last year.... well okay maybe it is all because of Zac Effron but hey don't judge :P

3. Home Alone 2: Lost in New York


What's better than Home Alone? Yup, Home Alone 2! :D

2. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Definition of a girl: everything chocolate related = love <3

1. The Polar Express



Number 1 on my top list hits nothing else but of course.... The Polar Express! Honestly, I have no words to describe this movie. It gives me everything, every year; laugh, tears, adventure and mostly Christmas Spirit! :D

T
What are your favourite movies of this season? :D Let me know down in the comments :)

Love Loads,
-K.

Outfit from the High Street

I know it's probably is a bit too late for Christmas outfit shopping, but it's never too late to share some of my favourite picks from my favourite High Street stores that I think would look wonderful for a Christmas party/dinner or just as a wintery outfit  :)








H&M, outfit #2. (Rockin' , with a bit of class)













New Look, outfit #3. (Bit more edgy)















Top Shop, outfit #4. (simple and cute)











Which one is Your favourite? Or maybe You have another awesome outfit ready? :D Anyway, hope You have a Happy Christmas and a Fabulous New Year ^^

Love Loads,
-K.

Quick n' Simple: Wrapping Last Minute

Christmas is just literally around the corner and I can bet not all of You are as organised as I am in this season *Loughs Evilly*.

Haha, just kiddin’... I am terrible with everything lately and the truth is... the stack of presents in my wardrobe is begging to wrap itself for the past month. And taking under consideration that it is Christmas day in only 2 days, and the last thing that’s on my wish list this year is wandering around the town, finding shops that are actually still open and grabbing the last and worst pieces of wrapping equipment, I decided to go a bit lazy this year and use whatever I have to make the gifts look... well... a bit more descent under the Christmas tree.

Okay, so here I have 4 quick and terribly easy ways to pack your gifts and present ‘’last minute’’.




 1.The most common and basic way to pack a gift- that’s right, just wrap it. But thinking about it, I tried finding a way that would be out of the norm just to make it look a bit more interesting. (This would also work if you’re running out of wrapping paper or- like often happens in my case- only have ones that say ‘’Happy Birthday’’ or have Moshi Monsters on them. :P )
Anyways, the thing with this; you take a paper bag of any sort (preferably one colour) –it can be gotten in any discount store really- you cut the amount needed to wrap your gift, and then it’s all up to you if you’re going to decorate it and/or use sticky letters for the name.



                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        2Here We have a ‘’Home-made’’/ ‘’DIY ‘’ gift hamper. So basically all you need is a basket (this can be any size you like and can be gotten in pretty much every home -ware store), a decorative paper or just crepe paper in a festive colour, to put at the bottom. Then you fill it with all the goodies you decide to buy/make (I always think a candle is an essential. Not only does it make it look a whole lot better, but also ... who doesn’t love candles?!). When you have all that done, to make it a bit more Christmassy, stick in a small Christmas decoration,  a self-made card, and decorate the handle with a simple ribbon or again a Christmas decoration e.g. snowflakes,  bells, tiny lights etc.

 













 3. Again something very famous; simple bag. But the idea to make it a bit more attracting is to cover it up with decorating paper, attach a card, and stick  a bit of ribbon. This way, it won’t be that old, boring looking bag again.



                                                                                                                                       4.        Have an oddly shaped present? Yeah, I bet that mug you got your dad 5th year in a row still gives you trouble wrapping up. No worry.... school has actually thought me something this year. To make it far more simple, take a shoe box (if you don’t have one at home just ask at a shoe shop or if you have any other cardboard box it’ll do), wrap it in paper (here you have a choice- you can wrap it all–in-one or leave the lid separately. If you choose the all-in-one then you would have to do it after the gift has been put inside, if you’re doing the two parts separately, you can wrap them up first and then put the gift in as you will have the lid to close and open it whenever you want.) After that you’re just left with decorating or leaving it how it is.




5.       Right, so the last one isn’t really a packing technique, these are just 3 tips what to do if you’re lacking in decorations and there is absolutely no way you’re going to be going to town.

·         No name tags? Take some old Christmas cards (or new ones, whatever you like); cut them in half leaving the front facing upwards. Write whoever it is to on the card, stick it onto the present and optionally place a small string of ribbon as well.








                                                                                                  


·         Another way would be to take some sticky letters (as I did earlier) and obviously just stick them on the finished gift.

·         Can’t find ribbon anywhere? Don’t worry, party serpentines do just as good and if you have none... take some colourful paper, cut  lots of very thin straps, and using scissors curl them. Nothing easier.


And that is all I can tell you about wrapping, hope it have helped, and have a Great & Wonderful Christmas! ^^

Love Loads,

-K.

06 December 2014

Magic in a Card ^^




We found these sweethearts in Tesco today. Aren't they the cutest cards ever? I mean look at the envelopes! :o

The question is.... who is going to be so lucky to receive one? :)

Love Loads,
-K. 

P.s. who here has ''Bloglovin'' ? ^^

04 December 2014

Winter Inspired Nails







Heya everyone!

This season is my favourite for creative nail art, and I've been on a haunt for simple and pretty ideas for days now. Well, here's what I found and love.





Re-creating these will be a challenge but I'll try to do my best :D

Got any more creative, winter ideas? I'd love to see what they are :)

Love Loads,
-k.

03 December 2014

Christmas/Winter Favourites







Heyya, everyone!!

It is officially the month of December and we are legally allowed to talk about Christmas from now on! Yay :D

Yes, in the beginning this was supposed to be just another Monthly Favourites, but then I thought...hey! After all it's the month of Christmas tress, fireplace-movie nights, hot chocolates and over sized hoodies! It deserves something more special.

But besides beanies, navy gloves (ultimate fave colour <3 ^^) and so many various scarves to add sole to my daily, frosty outfits, there are tones of other things I enjoy about this season.


1. Hot Chocolate & Granny's Traditional Homemade Ginger-Breads...
If true love exists, this is the only definition <3

2. Blankets, Fluffy Socks and Warm Night Boots.
We all have to admit this can only mean one thing.... cuddle time! ^^

3. Christmas-scented Candles.
Cinnamon, candy cane, Christmas tree.... that's all recalling back to Christmas! Currently I'm keeping an eye out for the Cinnamon Appleberry Yankee Candle <3

3. Nail Polishes and Lip Glosses.
Everything changes and so does the make-up/ accessories choice. In this season I tend to go for dull pinks and dark beige/chocolate lip glosses and obviously, cherry & gold nail polishes with touches of white, black and sparkling green :)

Love Loads,
 -K.



11 October 2014

Ditching School & Pointless Shopping



Heya guys,

This Thursday was...extraordinary.

My friend and I both decided it was a good idea to take a teeny weeny break from school. So basically, we went ditching. Or in actual fact she went ditching, and I was there just to accompany her (my parents knew I will be staying home although they thought I will spend this free time packing my bedroom as we are moving soon). 

Everything was great, we had great fun wandering around the town and looking at all the Halloween stuff, but then suddenly something went wrong and we got caught by my friend's mom who was on her break. From there everything kind of  crashed; she had to go home and I was left alone in town. Just a little tip, if you ever expect on ditching, make sure you have a good enough plan in your head so you don't get busted as we did.

So because I still had a small shopping list on my head, I called one of my other friends who had a day off as his class went for a school trip.

And all the fun started here I guess.

Because my birthday is very close to Halloween (November 3rd), I usually throw my b-day party on the day of Halloween and that's one of the reasons why I love it so much.

I bought few things here and there, the most expensive one costing 7 euro and most of them might seem unnecessary, but in fact, I really badly need them :)

Plain black and Halloween balloons.
★ Fake blood.
★ Fake nails.
★ Fake Lashes.
★Birthday Candles.
★ W7 purple lipstick.
★Rimmel Lasting Finish Kiss&Stay Lip Gloss in Cherry Blossom 
★TRESemme  Volume & Body Conditioner 
★Plain Black Tights 
★Loom Bands ( just to point out; I don't actually make bracelets of of them... it so happened that I was stuck for clear elastics and surprisingly couldn't find them anywhere. I got these and hopefully they will work the same way in my hair)

Yes, this is it. I know... totally pointless.

But that's how my week went so how about yours?




Love Loads,

-K. 




                                                                  

04 October 2014

My Mascara Collection




Hello everyone!!!
It's so nice to back here again.... I do realize it has been a while since I lasted posted and I apologize for that, however going back to school was more time consuming than I expected.....

Just to make it clear before I say anything else..... I'm not trying to brag or anything like that in this post, I just thought it would be nice for you guys to see some of my favourite mascara, because I don't  know how about you but I LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE mascaras!!!They are definitely my all time favourite make-up products out there, and I always enjoy reading which brands other people enjoyed and which would they recommend. Oh and it's not like they're Giorgio Armani, Tom Ford or any other expensive brand all of the once listed here are, to be telling the truth, from a drugstore, costing less than 15 euro!!! :D

And maybe some of you will say that this isn't much to call it a ''collection'', but I was always taught that One is a must, Two is a lust, so in my case, six is really over the board :D

Anyways I hope you enjoy :)))


1. Astor, BIG & Beautiful, Play it BIG Mascara
   I literally cannot tell for how long I had this and it seems like I always tend to be pulled towards it when purchasing a mascara. What I love about it so much is that it thickens my lashes and gives them volume but at the same time makes my eyes look natural. It doesn't smudge or stick and costs like what.... 6 euro???


2. Maybelline, the MEGA PLUSH Volum' Express Mascara
   Now, to be totally honest with you guys, I won't hide that this one did disappoint a bit.... maybe I am tiny bit naive when it comes to advertisements and that is what probably leads me wrong.
From the preview of this mascara I expected it to be the perfect product for me. I couldn't be more wrong.... It is indeed very ''light'' on my eyelashes however the whole ''volume'' talk is a complete joke. I don't feel at all that it thickens my lashes and this does kind of bother me... :/


3. Rimmel, Scandaleyes Rockin' Curves Mascara
    I fell in love with this the moment I saw it (which means I one more time believed what they said in TV) and thankfully I'm still in love with if after the purchase.
    I am a huge Rimmel fan. No matter if I aim on buying something or not.... the  Rimmel stand is a must for me! I feel that every time I walk into a drugstore it's like it's calling me.... Come and see it..... and of course I do it because I can xD
    But anyways back to the mascara.... It has everything I look for in a mascara; it makes my eyes fabulous, it's easy to apply and remove and it's affordable (around 7 euro). No more words needed :)


4. Avon, MEGA effects Mascara 
    First of all a little message to those in charge at Avon... why the hell did you pull it out from Ireland??!! Do you even imagine how though life is without a monthly magazine to look through and pick out some appealing products??? Oh and by the way.... the order I made in March 2013.... yup still haven't received those nail polishes -_-
    So as you can see from this, I have no availability to Avon anymore. Thankfully, my granny is so kind to buy me some stuff from time to time if I like something. This mascara is an example.
    I was thrilled when I received a small package with my name on it and found this little darling inside.... but in all fairness... getting used to that brush took me a bit of time and practice. In fact, up until this day I tend to apply it over my lids instead of the lashes but I guess it's all worth the effect in the end. The length of my lashes is amazing after using it. It's absolutely great and worth it :)


5. Rimmel, Scandaleyes Retro Glam Mascara
    Told you I love Rimmel.... 
If someone asked me to describe this mascara my reply would probably be.... one like every other. 
    You ask why? Well, basically all I have to say is that I like it.... but it's nothing special. A typical mascara and that's all :)


6. L'oreal, False Lash Flutter Mascara
    Last but not least, here comes my favourite.
I won't even hide that this is the most expensive one (around 12 euro) that I own, but it really is, in my opinion, the best one.
    I especially love its brush which is thin and perfectly shaped to suit your lashes so well, making it so so easy when applying. Love it <3 :)






So that is all of my babies ^^ Hope you liked this, maybe it will help you if you're considering to buy a new mascara..... and feel free to share your favourites down in the comments for me to check them out :)

Love Loads,

-K. 

08 August 2014

4 Ways To Reduce The Bad Appearance of Greasy Hair

Phew..... that's a long title.

It's almost a second day thing for most of us. Or sometimes you just prefer to keep your hair greasy when we're not expecting of going among other people and then unexpectedly something comes up and you're head looks as if washed with melted fat- yeah, I hate these days too.

My, let's say, very ''high experience'', had gave me enough reasons to find a way in which I can immediately reduce the appearance of greasy hair, and here are the four ways I usually use (:


1. Dry Shampoo.
First and most obvious, is the dry shampoo. I think these are the most handiest things ever. You spray it into the roots, massage in and voila. You're hair look a thousand times better and fresh.


2. Teasing Hair

This is something I love doing no matter if my hair are one day long, or four day long. Teasing the crown of the head just at the roots creates the look of ''dried hair'' and eliminates the appearance of wet , drooping strands.


3. High Hairdo 

Giving the top a of the head a big volume, brushing the hair back and pulling up into buns, pony tails and plats, highly reduces the appearance of greasy hair.
My favourites in this case are, messy buns, french plats, high-teased pony tail and the half-up half-down pony tail (Ariana Grande style). 

4. Hats and Hairbands

Simply covering up with various hair accessorise is the absolute easiest thing to go for. No matter if it's a beanie, snap back, hairband, bandanna or a pretty clip, it's always going to look cute and fashionable.


I know it's only a quick, short post but that's just in the awaiting for the next one :D

Love Loads,

-K.

05 August 2014

Monthly Favourites

Hey everyone!

So here I have the, a bit delayed, monthly favourites post for the month of July. I'm so glad I can finally do this. Ever since I started becoming obsessed with various beauty bloggers and youtubers, there was nothing that I wanted to do more then the monthly favourites list! 

To those of you who yet not know what it is, it's a list of products/objects/ places or basically anything I had been loving this month and that I would highly recommend to others.

Okay, so without the further blabbing I'm bombarding you with in the very beginning- let's get down to business....





1. Okay, so first we have the AA Age Technology Moisturising BB Cream 9-in-1. This I was recommended by a lady working at the drugstore where I purchased it. I asked her for a BB cream that would be ideal for my dry, sensitive and young skin.
The reason why I go for the BB cream is because I do not use foundation. Honestly, I think I don't require wearing it yet and also I do not want to start using it too early as it simply might be too heavy and just make my skin appear even worse.
Of course, from time to time I have these terrible breakouts or discolouring when I wish I could just hide my face from the rest of the world, and that's where the BB cream comes in! 
Its consistency is as of a normal cream and it looks a bit like foundation as it is in skin tone. There are three shades I think; light, medium and dark and they basically adjusts to your skin tone (which is amazing because you don't have to stand there for hours testing which colour will match your skin.)
It's easy to apply, it takes just seconds to make my face look more awake and perfected and most importantly- it does not dry me out!
I really enjoy using it and my skin is looking a lot better after applying it so for those of you with sensitive skin I recommend checking that out.
 Oh and I just want to mention that the AA Cosmetics are said to be ideal for skins prone to allergies, so no worrier under that aspect.

 It isn't something new, to be honest it has been out there for quite a good while, but I really like it and it's actually really cheap. I'll leave a link below to the website with the description of all the 9 properties of the cream for those of you interested...

http://sensitivenature.co.uk/en/ultra-hydration/33-aa-technologia-wieku-ultra-nawilzanie-multifunkcyjny-bb-krem-9w1-cera-jasna-50-ml.html





2.So next we have the Loverdose Perfume by Diesel. 

This, I have been obsessed with! The scent is just addicting I have to say and I love, love, love it! It's very sweet in smell (the kind I love the most) and reminds me of liquorice (which normally I hate so it was very surprising to me that I liked this one).

Now, there are three different colours of this perfume- black, pink and baby pink. I have tested both of the pink once recently just out of curiosity and I was shocked! They are nothing like the black one and to be truthful- they are horrible! Maybe they just smell bad on my skin but they definitely are not my favourites. Unlike the black one of course.

The perfume, I think, has been released couple of months ago and at that time it was a bit costly, but by now if look in the right places you might even find it at 30 euro only! I know the last time I went to Boots, this was the price it carried, but again it varies from store to store. When I checked at an airport perfumery it was around 80-90 euro, so I guess this does let you know there are some places where you can overspend.

Lastly I just want to point out that I am not a huge fan of  perfumes. They are the kind of products  that are surly never on the top of my shopping list. I can never find the right fragrance for myself and other perfumes always seem not to be worthy their cost. And then one day this fragrance stands on a shelf separating me and my shopping basket from the till so I think, ''why not try it out''. And here we go, I fall madly in love with a perfume for the first time in forever. THAT must show something.



3. Number three in my favourites is taken by the L'Oreal Paris skin perfection soothing gel-cream wash.

This qualifies to one of my best facial washes I ever purchased- and believe me, not much of those make it so high. Facial washes are the cosmetics I love experimenting with. I try to purchase a different one every time, just because I always keep looking for one that's going to satisfy all my expectations. And this one has done a pretty good job.

These are few of its advantages:
-It's foamy and creamy in texture.
-It moisturises and does not irritate my sensitive skin.
-It does not contain soap.
-It's cheap and efficient. 

The only bad thing I have to say about this is that it doesn't smell. Some people may take this as an advantage as this shows it doesn't contain any unnecessary perfumes and chemicals, however I do like when my cosmetics have specific scents :)




4. While we are at facial washes, here's another one I've been loving and it's the Soap & Glory Peaches and Clean 3-in-1 Wash-off deep purifying cleanser. 

Before I say anything else, yes, I do have to admit that if I was to choose a cleanser for myself, this probably wouldn't be the one I would pick up from the shelf - back then. 

Because I was desperate of a facial wash and my mom was heading to town, I asked her to buy me one. Specifically I remarked- for dry and sensitive skin!!! And what did she do? She came back with this wash I never used before and one that does not contain the words ''For dry and sensitive skin''. Did I get mad? Of course I did because that's just me.... but then I smelled it. 

It was absolutely the most wonderfull scent I ever felt! Peaches!!! It was simply the smell of peach. Nothing else. It was so lovely and sweet and fresh and I just loved it.

After that I decided I'll give it a chance and I was not disappointed. The product was refreshing, removed-makeup and even gentle to my skin!!! Love, love, love it!


5. Next on the list is the Garnier Ultimate Blends ''the silky smoother'' shampoo and conditioner.

This is a-maz-ing!!!! It works exactly as described. My hair (including the dry split ends) are as soft as a fluff. They are silky, fresh and nourished, exactly the thing I look for after washing my hair. 

Now, there is a catch- for those of you who think that this will magically merge your split ends.... this does not work like that. This product makes your ends ''feel'' and ''apear'' soft and smooth but does not actually fix them. Your ends are of a better quality for day or two but not for the entire time. Despite this fact, I still do love it and enjoy using it :) And it smell gorgeous (/^▽^)/





6. Number six is slightly different from the rest. Namely it is a book called ''We, Children from Bahnhof Zoo'' by Christine F. 

I've been trying to read this for way too long now (it stood almost 4 years on my book shelf untouched) and finally decided it was the time I take up the read. I carried the book with me on my holiday and read it in any free time I got. I have to say, despite the fact this is a non-fiction AND a biography (which are totally not my kind of genre) I have been loving this lecture.

It is a true story of a teenage girl (Christine F.), living in Germany and her drug addiction problem. She's telling her story of how she started smoking hashish at the age of 12 and ends  up trying heroine at the age of 13.

This kind of plot is serious and you wouldn't exactly take it up as a ''light-read'', but I have really enjoyed it,  I do indeed recommend this.



Last but not least, is a actually a website (link above). Since I am new to this amazing world of blogging, I have obviously spend a lot of time thinking about the layout of my blog. And I happened to stumble across this site.... 

It has everything needed to customize your personal blog, from backgrounds to post dividers. It is extremely helpful to all beginners (including myself :P) and in addition everything there is so, so, so cute ^-^



Hope you have enjoyed this post :) I actually wanted to add more objects to my favourites but I thought I'm going to separate this into parts- including my top nail polishes, books, movies etc. All of this will be coming very soon so keep an eye out :)

Love Loads,

-K.